Hello People

"No matter how hard life is, just think positive and you will succeed!" -Aliakamal-

Monday, November 24, 2008


Eventhough it has been a while after raya, xkira nk post gak post nih..haha

I've got tonnes of asgnmnts during the raya break. But managed to complete none of them..hahaha. (really need to get rid of my bad habit *lazy* fast!)

However, i still celebrated raya happily, regardless of the assignments. Yeah, me during asasi is quite different from the me in degree. Somehow i become more lazy..but don't feel guilty for my bad behaviour. Really, when there is not much competition in class, my spirit to fight will not be there too. thus making it hard for me to concentrate on my work. True, i have nini,tun, sinah, and kak ita (my classmates)whch all display good learning habits as well as struggle very hard every day to achieve more than others. But still, my enthusiasm is just not there.. waaaa!!

Ok, enough of that. My raya was wonderful but not as fun compared to when i was a kid. Actually many things have changed since i made the decision to skip standard 4. I have 3 cousins amir, amirul, and hizami who are the same age of me. And suddenly i become a year advanced than them which cause the gap between us to widen. PLUS, we rarely see each other which resulted in the awkwardness among us. We used to play a lot together when we were little. Now just bcoz i'm a girl, i feel quite left out.

standing from left: me, atiya, ahyad,nawfal
sitting from left: abah, tokwan, opah, mama, ayman.

i love raya!!
~meeting all relatives (the chance only comes once a year)
~eating cookies and good food =) that i can hardly get at puncak
~and seeking 4 forgiveness without having people looking suspiciously at me.
(hehe..it's raya man..that's why i apologise, not that i really have done something wrong to you! *wink!*)

my only sister! btw, if u dont know, i'm the eldest in my family..but i think the most immature one after ayman. wee~
Alia, grow up!

Saturday, November 22, 2008


RULE #1 People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.

RULE #2 Tag 5 people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by continue this game by sending it to other people.

Tagged by : Helmin

1. If your lover betrayed you, what will your reaction be?

No sweat..i'll just say goodbye!

2. If you can have a dream to come true, what would it be?

i want to have more dreams to come true. (oh, sngtla tamak)

3. Did you ever do something that you regret?

too many to mention.

4. What would you do with a billion dollars?

buy a new big house with swimming pool.

5. Will you fall in love with your best friend?

haha.. maybe. but i don't think that will happen in thousand years..

6. Which is more blessed, loving someone or being loved by someone?

being loved of course.

7. How long do you intend to wait for someone you really love?

i don't really have to wait. there are lots of people around that i really2 love :)

8. If the person you secretly like is already attached, what would you do?

live with it.

9. What do you prefer, read or write?

Read for sure. reading people's ideas are much more interesting rather than producing your own.

10. Which one would you prefer; love before or after marriage ? Why ?

Love after marriage. that's what islam actually suggests.. however, i prefer not to talk much on my future.

11. How would you see yourself in ten years time?

ala..i don't actually like to think about my future. in ten years time i see myself as a career woman. insyaallah.

12. What’s your fear?

Allah the almighty... also have irrational fears towards certain animals and giving speech to public.

13. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?

very kind? :) i don't know, i think he's a person of few words. just know him better via reading his blog. no doubt, helmin is a kind and responsible person.

14. Who was your last missed call on your cell phone?

nazirah. the person who always asks me to jog together with her.

15. What’s the first thing you do when you wake up?

get ready 4 subuh prayer.

16. If you fall in love with two people simultaneously, who would you pick?

it will never happen~wee~

17. Would you forgive and forget no matter how horrible a thing the someone has done?

i don't know. of course, i will forgive that person. however it may be impossible to act normal with that particular person. plus i can't forget if a person has done a horrible thing to me, we need to be aware right?

18.With whom do you spend most your time with?

lately i spend most of my time watching over ayman and instant messaging with friends (when my broadband is working well though). so add me on your ym friends list
littlemushroom_90@yahoo.com :)

19.Which one do you prefer, tag people or being tagged by people?

Tag people, yeah definitely. =p

20. List 5 people to tag

alia ariffin
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...